Wednesday, June 1, 2011

Surprised to see me ?????

Well hello there,
I am so sure you are totally surprised to see me , lol ,it seemed as if blogger gor ro me roo, well in a way it did...............hehehe, was surely a nightmare as so many can testify................right!!!!
Now not only that, buuuuuuuuuuuuuut my puter needs a bigger memory, it is sooooooooo sooooooooooooooo slow, it takes me forever to do anything!!
So , get yourself a cuppa, sit back, take a load off and hope you enjoy the wild ride i am going to take...............heehee

First i want to show you two cards made with a Glitterbabe image , now Stef have the most fun and easy to work with images, wait just right there, let me finish and then you can go ad get yourself a few or more, lol, there is something for everyone and everything!
As you would have seen , i just love flowers and whymsical and Tilas and houses, arghhhh, love so many.....




Next on the list i would like to give you a glimpse of the fun we have over at Crafters Digital Art Centre , every fortnight a new set of challenges start with some stunning free digi's. The Artist's are just so generous and and the winners in each challenge also wins a prize, cool right, would love for you to join us there!!!
Dor the 1st card , i have used an image by Dowdy Doodles and the 2nd one by Sending Treasures , now they both have groups at CDAC , there is many other surprises also waiting to be unwrapped, serious!!!


Now the last cards, yikes, you must be saying....jippeeeeeeeeeee, nearly finished.......hehehe, i want to show you, is also by a new group at CDAC ,. The Digi Street' run by Andy, also such versatile images, gotta luv them, the 'car' digi came at the right time, had to make a card for a friend who just landed a Executive job and this suited him perfectly, don't ya think ????




Now, the last , but oh soooooooooooo important info, most of my embellies used is from PIZZAZZ APLENTY !!!!! If you have not visited her yet, you are missing out BiG TiME!!!!!
Here is one of Judy's specials that she has going at the mo, check this out !!!!!

BUY NOW PACKAGE #3
For those who have wanted to place an order, but didn't want to email the order, now you can try some of our products with the Buy Now button below:

For international orders, please email me (prior to placing your order) at pizzazzaplenty@comcast.net with the country where the order will be shipping, and I will let you know if I can ship to your country.

Please note: The Buy Now packages do not count toward qualifying for the Special of the Week.

Special Package #3
Package includes free shipping, and this is what you will receive:
One pkg (6) Button Stick Pins, (2 Pink, 2 Yellow, 2 White)
One pkg (6) Leaf Stick Pins, (3 Green, 3 White)
One pkg (90) 3mm x 5mm White Teardrop flatback Pearls
One pkg (65) 4mm x 6mm White Teardrop flatback Pearls
One pkg (4) 1.5" White Organza Flowers, wire-frame, jeweled
One pkg (100) 5mm Clear flatback Rhinestones with subtle glitter spray
One pkg (100) 3mm Pale Green flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm Pale Green flatback Pearls
One pkg (100) 3mm Light Blue flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm Light Blue flatback Pearls
One pkg (100) 3mm Ivory flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm Ivory flatback Pearls
One pkg (100) 3mm White flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm White flatback Pearls
One pkg (100) 3mm Peach flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm Peach flatback Pearls
One pkg (100) 3mm Dark Cranberry flatback Pearls
One pkg (75) 4mm Dark Cranberry flatback Pearls
One pkg (5 yards) Beautiful Beige Dream String
One pkg (5 yards) Snowy White Dream String
One pkg (5 yards) Simply Sage Baker's Luster Twine
One Gel Picker
Total Value of this package (including free shipping) is $22.20.
Price of this package is $14.50

OK, OK , you can go and shop now................. cheers for now........mwah

2 comments:

Kim Kelley said...

Dang what a bunch of cards..can't decide which one I like the best! Thank you for your wonderful comments on my blog!

HUGS

Stef H (Glitterbabe) said...

oh i just love what you did with the images! you are too darn crafty!

hugs :P